Is Tasti Protein Bars Dark Choc Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (33%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein (17%), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Choc Compound (12%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Almonds (5%), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours , Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Tasti Protein Bars Dark Choc Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Protein Bars Dark Choc Almond is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep