Is Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural flavour
- humectant
- 492
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisps, Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yoghurt Flavoured Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Peanuts, Chicory Root Fibre, Red Berries, Cranberries (Cranberries , Sugar), Goji Berries ), Glucose Syrup, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Vegetable Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sunflower Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Maca Root Powder, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Chia Seeds, Boysenberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Acid (Citric, Malic), Probiotic, Bacillus Coagulans, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)
Check Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


