Is Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt flavoured drops

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts & Seeds (Almonds , Peanuts , Pumpkin Seeds ), Fruit (Cranberries , Coconut Chips , Blueberries , Cane Sugar, ), Yoghurt Flavoured Drops (Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder , Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492)), Contents May Vary Due To Natural Variation In Mixing

Check Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go