Is Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut chips

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts & Seeds (Almonds , Peanuts , Pumpkin Seeds ), Fruit (Cranberries , Coconut Chips , Blueberries , Cane Sugar, ), Yoghurt Flavoured Drops (Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder , Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492)), Contents May Vary Due To Natural Variation In Mixing

Check Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go