Is Tasti Smooshed Protein Dark Cacao Brownie 58g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Cacao, Mass, Powder & Extract, Sunflower Seeds, Soy Protein, Raisins, Coconut, A Hint Of Natural Flavour
Check Tasti Smooshed Protein Dark Cacao Brownie 58g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Smooshed Protein Dark Cacao Brownie 58g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Tasti Smooshed Protein Dark Cacao Brownie 58g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


