Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Berry Cashew & Cacao 69g Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, dense snack balls with bright fruit notes and mild bittersweet undertones, offering a chewy yet slightly firm bite. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy bites. Customer reviews often cite consistent texture, portable packaging, pleasant sweetness, and occasional variability in flavor intensity across purchase batches reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, dense snack balls with bright fruit notes and mild bittersweet undertones, offering a chewy yet slightly firm bite. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy bites. Customer reviews often cite consistent texture, portable packaging, pleasant sweetness, and occasional variability in flavor intensity across purchase batches reported.
Ingredients
Dates, Cashews (19%), Cacao Powder (10%), Dried Cranberries (5%) (Cranberries (3.5%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Desiccated Coconut, Date Syrup, Natural Flavour, Almonds, Peanuts.
Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Berry Cashew & Cacao 69g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Berry Cashew & Cacao 69g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Organic Greek Style Mixed Berry Cashew & Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative
Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt
Tasti Smooshed Dark Cacao Brownie Protein Balls | 174g
Where to buy
Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Berry Cashew & Cacao 69g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


