Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie | 207g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • desiccated coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These compact snacks deliver a rich brownie flavor with a moist, chewy interior and slightly dense bite. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert, reviewers frequently mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and satisfying dessert flavor, while noting occasional stickiness and intense sweetness in some customer comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Cacao Powder (8%), Desiccated Coconut, Date Syrup, Natural Flavour, Almonds, Peanuts.

Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie | 207g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie | 207g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast