Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel 69g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Compact snack balls offer a rich, sweet profile with toasted and creamy notes, combining a slightly firm exterior with a soft, pliable center and gentle chew; commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick energy bite; customers note consistent texture, portability, and easy portioning for snacking.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- desiccated coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack balls offer a rich, sweet profile with toasted and creamy notes, combining a slightly firm exterior with a soft, pliable center and gentle chew; commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick energy bite; customers note consistent texture, portability, and easy portioning for snacking.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts (42%) (Peanuts (27%), Peanut Flour (8%), Peanut Butter (7%) (Peanuts, Salt)), Date Sy rup, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt , Almonds, Cashews.
Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel 69g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel 69g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel 69g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


