Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Snack Balls Peanut Butter Caramel Pescatarian?

Description
Dense, chewy snack offering pronounced nutty and caramel-like sweetness with a sticky, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly report consistent size and portable packaging, using it for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox treats, or quick energy between activities; many praise the flavor while some note it can be overly sweet or occasionally sticky.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, chewy snack offering pronounced nutty and caramel-like sweetness with a sticky, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly report consistent size and portable packaging, using it for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox treats, or quick energy between activities; many praise the flavor while some note it can be overly sweet or occasionally sticky.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts (42%) (Peanuts (27%), Peanut Flour (8%), Peanut Butter (7%) (Peanuts, Salt)), Date Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Almonds, Cashews.
Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Snack Balls Peanut Butter Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Snack Balls Peanut Butter Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Snack Balls Peanut Butter Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


