Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Snack Balls Peanut Butter Caramel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dense, chewy snack offering pronounced nutty and caramel-like sweetness with a sticky, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly report consistent size and portable packaging, using it for on-the-go snacking, lunchbox treats, or quick energy between activities; many praise the flavor while some note it can be overly sweet or occasionally sticky.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts (42%) (Peanuts (27%), Peanut Flour (8%), Peanut Butter (7%) (Peanuts, Salt)), Date Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Almonds, Cashews.

Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Snack Balls Peanut Butter Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Snack Balls Peanut Butter Caramel is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go