Is Tasti Muesli Bars Carob Apricot Snak Log Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (18%) (Rolled, Bran), Peanuts (14%), Carob Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Carob Powder (0.5%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492)), Brown Sugar, Milk Solids, Seeds (8%) (Sunflower, Sesame ), Glucose, Dried Apricot (6%) (Preservative (220, Sulphites)), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Honey, Apple Juice Concentrate, Wheat Germ, Natural Flavour

Check Tasti Muesli Bars Carob Apricot Snak Log against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Muesli Bars Carob Apricot Snak Log is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast