Is Tasti Super Food Wholefood Balls Quinoa + Dark Cacao Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DATES, CACAO (15%) (CACAO POWDER, CACAO MASS, CACAO NIBS), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, PUFFED QUINOA (2.5%), PUFFED CHICKPEA (1%), MACA ROOT POWDER (1%), NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Tasti Super Food Wholefood Balls Quinoa + Dark Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Super Food Wholefood Balls Quinoa + Dark Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
About this product
Snack · Piece


