Is Tasti Taters Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Phosphate (To Retain Natural Colour)
Check Tasti Taters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Taters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasti Taters is available at 7 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


