Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is tastic flavoured rice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Dehydrated Geen Peppers, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Herbs And Spices Irradiated, Maize Stard Genetically Modified, Onion Powder (Irradiated), Tomato Powder (Irradiated), Monosodium Lutamate (Flavour Enhancer (E621), Garlic Powder (Irradiated), Citric Acid (E330), Capsicum Extract Egetable Fat (Palm Fruit), Flavour Enhancers E631, E627, Stabiliser (E415), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Colourant (E150c), Flavourings And Chilli Extract, Allergens: May Contain Cow's Milk, Crustaceans / Molluscs, Soya, Wheat Gluten, May Contain Mustard And Sulphites, Riz Etuve Long Grain, Poivrons Rouges Deshydrates, Poivrons Verts

Check tastic flavoured rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySpicy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? tastic flavoured rice | Spoonful