Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is tastic flavoured rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Dehydrated Geen Peppers, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Herbs And Spices Irradiated, Maize Stard Genetically Modified, Onion Powder (Irradiated), Tomato Powder (Irradiated), Monosodium Lutamate (Flavour Enhancer (E621), Garlic Powder (Irradiated), Citric Acid (E330), Capsicum Extract Egetable Fat (Palm Fruit), Flavour Enhancers E631, E627, Stabiliser (E415), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Colourant (E150c), Flavourings And Chilli Extract, Allergens: May Contain Cow's Milk, Crustaceans / Molluscs, Soya, Wheat Gluten, May Contain Mustard And Sulphites, Riz Etuve Long Grain, Poivrons Rouges Deshydrates, Poivrons Verts

Check tastic flavoured rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySpicy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Dairy Free? tastic flavoured rice | Spoonful