Is tastic flavoured rice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Dehydrated Geen Peppers, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Herbs And Spices Irradiated, Maize Stard Genetically Modified, Onion Powder (Irradiated), Tomato Powder (Irradiated), Monosodium Lutamate (Flavour Enhancer (E621), Garlic Powder (Irradiated), Citric Acid (E330), Capsicum Extract Egetable Fat (Palm Fruit), Flavour Enhancers E631, E627, Stabiliser (E415), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Colourant (E150c), Flavourings And Chilli Extract, Allergens: May Contain Cow's Milk, Crustaceans / Molluscs, Soya, Wheat Gluten, May Contain Mustard And Sulphites, Riz Etuve Long Grain, Poivrons Rouges Deshydrates, Poivrons Verts
Check tastic flavoured rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tastic flavoured rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Pouch


