Is tastic flavoured rice Vegan?

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Dehydrated Geen Peppers, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Herbs And Spices Irradiated, Maize Stard Genetically Modified, Onion Powder (Irradiated), Tomato Powder (Irradiated), Monosodium Lutamate (Flavour Enhancer (E621), Garlic Powder (Irradiated), Citric Acid (E330), Capsicum Extract Egetable Fat (Palm Fruit), Flavour Enhancers E631, E627, Stabiliser (E415), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Colourant (E150c), Flavourings And Chilli Extract, Allergens: May Contain Cow's Milk, Crustaceans / Molluscs, Soya, Wheat Gluten, May Contain Mustard And Sulphites, Riz Etuve Long Grain, Poivrons Rouges Deshydrates, Poivrons Verts
Check tastic flavoured rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tastic flavoured rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Pouch


