Is Tasty Bite Indian Entree Madras Lentils 10 Ounce (Pack of 6), Fully Cooked Indian Entrée with Lentils Red Beans & Spices in a Creamy Tomato Sauce, Microwaveable, Ready to Eat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Lentils, Red Beans, Onions, Cream, Butter, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Chilies, Cumin
Check Tasty Bite Indian Entree Madras Lentils 10 Ounce (Pack of 6), Fully Cooked Indian Entrée with Lentils Red Beans & Spices in a Creamy Tomato Sauce, Microwaveable, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Indian Entree Madras Lentils 10 Ounce (Pack of 6), Fully Cooked Indian Entrée with Lentils Red Beans & Spices in a Creamy Tomato Sauce, Microwaveable, Ready to Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasty Bite Indian Entree Madras Lentils 10 Ounce (Pack of 6), Fully Cooked Indian Entrée with Lentils Red Beans & Spices in a Creamy Tomato Sauce, Microwaveable, Ready to Eat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


