No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spinach, Lentils, Tomatoes, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Ginger, Garlic, Sugar, Chilies, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Cumin, Pepper, Spices, This Product Has Been, Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy

Check Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful