Is Tasty Bite Organic Coconut Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwaveable pouch delivers mildly sweet tropical flavor and moist, fluffy texture; grains separate easily without clumping. Reviewers commonly cite quick preparation, reliable heating, and suitability as a side for curries, stir-fries, or grilled proteins. Some note uneven heating in microwaves and occasional pouch seam issues during reheating in larger batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Water, Raw Sugar, Organic Contains: Coconut, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, Contains: This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy

Check Tasty Bite Organic Coconut Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasty Bite Organic Coconut Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsBillion VeganFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep