Is Tasty Bite Organic Madras Lentils Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RED KIDNEY BEANS*, BLACK LENTILS*, TOMATO PASTE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, CHICKPEAS (GARBANZO BEANS)*, BLACK-EYED BEANS*, CHICKPEA FLOUR*, DRIED ONION*, SALT, CHILI PEPPER*, DRIED GARLIC*, CUMIN*. *ORGANIC.

Check Tasty Bite Organic Madras Lentils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch