Is Tasty Bite Organic Smoky Chipotle Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Tomatoes , * , Whole Grain Brown Rice , * , Black Beans , * , Sunflower Oil , * , Dried Onion , * , Salt , Chili Peppers , * , Dried Garlic , * , Cumin , * , Natural Smoke Flavor , Oregano , * . * , Organic .
Check Tasty Bite Organic Smoky Chipotle Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Organic Smoky Chipotle Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Tasty Bite Organic Smoky Chipotle Rice is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


