Is Tasty Bite – Ready To Eat Tandoori Rice – 8.8 Oz (Case of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, long grain rice (organic), tomatoes (organic), sunflower oil (organic), salt, dried onion (organic), spices (organic), coriander (organic), dried garlic (organic), cumin (organic), turmeric (organic), dried ginger (organic), cardamom (organic), chili peppers (organic), white pepper (organic), fennel (organic)
Check Tasty Bite – Ready To Eat Tandoori Rice – 8.8 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite – Ready To Eat Tandoori Rice – 8.8 Oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasty Bite – Ready To Eat Tandoori Rice – 8.8 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


