Is Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Basmati Rice, Pasteurized Milk Curd (paneer), Green Bell Pepper, Tomato Paste, Cream, Red Bell Pepper; Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Ginger, Paprika Extract (color), Dried Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Tasty Bite Rice Organic Basmatic Bag - 8.8 Oz
Tasty Bite – Rice Jasmine – Case Of 12-8.8 Oz
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Rice · Frozen


