Is Tasty Bite Tandoori Rice Pilaf Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Rice (Organic), Tomato Paste (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Salt, Dried Onion (Organic), Spices (Organic), Coriander Powder (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Cumin (Organic), Turmeric (Organic), Dried Ginger (Organic), Cardamom (Organic), Fennel (Organic), White Pepper (Organic), Chili Peppers (Organic).

Check Tasty Bite Tandoori Rice Pilaf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasty Bite Tandoori Rice Pilaf is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go