Is Tasty Bite Thai Lime Rice, 8.8 Ounce Packages Pescatarian?

Description
Zesty lime-forward flavor with a bright, tangy profile complemented by mild savory notes. Grains are tender and slightly moist, offering a ready-to-serve, rice-textured base. Often prepared as a quick side, microwaveable accompaniment, or component in bowls and stir-fries; reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenience, and reliable portion size for leftovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty lime-forward flavor with a bright, tangy profile complemented by mild savory notes. Grains are tender and slightly moist, offering a ready-to-serve, rice-textured base. Often prepared as a quick side, microwaveable accompaniment, or component in bowls and stir-fries; reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenience, and reliable portion size for leftovers.
Ingredients
Water, Long Grain Rice (Organic), Coconut Milk (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Spinach (Organic), Jaggery (Brown Cane Sugar) (Organic), Lemon Juice (Organic), Salt, Green Chili Peppers (Organic), Natural Flavors (Coriander, Kaffir Lime, Lemongrass, Basil), Dried Onion (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic)��� Black Pepper (Organic), Cumin (Organic), Coriander (Organic), Star Anise (Organic), Turmeric (Organic).
Check Tasty Bite Thai Lime Rice, 8.8 Ounce Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Thai Lime Rice, 8.8 Ounce Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasty Bite Thai Lime Rice, 8.8 Ounce Packages is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


