Is Tasty Bite Thai Lime Rice, 8.8 Ounce Packages Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty lime-forward flavor with a bright, tangy profile complemented by mild savory notes. Grains are tender and slightly moist, offering a ready-to-serve, rice-textured base. Often prepared as a quick side, microwaveable accompaniment, or component in bowls and stir-fries; reviewers frequently note consistent taste, convenience, and reliable portion size for leftovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Rice (Organic), Coconut Milk (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Spinach (Organic), Jaggery (Brown Cane Sugar) (Organic), Lemon Juice (Organic), Salt, Green Chili Peppers (Organic), Natural Flavors (Coriander, Kaffir Lime, Lemongrass, Basil), Dried Onion (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic)��� Black Pepper (Organic), Cumin (Organic), Coriander (Organic), Star Anise (Organic), Turmeric (Organic).

Check Tasty Bite Thai Lime Rice, 8.8 Ounce Packages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasty Bite Thai Lime Rice, 8.8 Ounce Packages is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteSpud CaUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep