Is Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry Thai Cuisine, 10 oz, 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrot, Babycorn, Onion, Coconut Milk, Potato, Waterchestnut, Peanut, Vegetable Broth, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Skim Milk, Ginger, Galangal, Garlic, Thai Basil, Cornstarch, Coriander, Kafir Lime, Chili, Spices, Turmeric, Paprika, Lemongrass

Check Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry Thai Cuisine, 10 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry Thai Cuisine, 10 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch