Is Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry Thai Cuisine, 10 oz, 6 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot, Babycorn, Onion, Coconut Milk, Potato, Waterchestnut, Peanut, Vegetable Broth, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Skim Milk, Ginger, Galangal, Garlic, Thai Basil, Cornstarch, Coriander, Kafir Lime, Chili, Spices, Turmeric, Paprika, Lemongrass
Check Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry Thai Cuisine, 10 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry Thai Cuisine, 10 oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry Thai Cuisine, 10 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


