Is Tasty Bite Vindaloo Vegetable Curry 285G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nion, Potatoes, Tomatoes, Carrot, Ginger, Coconut Milk, Sunflower Oil, Red Kidney Beans, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Red Chilli Pepper, Salt, Spice, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cream (From Milk)
Check Tasty Bite Vindaloo Vegetable Curry 285G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Vindaloo Vegetable Curry 285G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasty Bite Vindaloo Vegetable Curry 285G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


