Is TASTY CASHEWS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS AND VEGETABLE OIL.
Check TASTY CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTY CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Tasty Bite Rice Organic Basmatic Bag - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


