Is Tasty Dippits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cheese spread
- cheese
- cheddar cheese spread & cracker snack
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese Spread & Cracker Snack. Ingredients: Cheese Spread (56%) {Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)], Water, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Margarine [Vegetable Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471) (Soy), Preservative (202), Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a), Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (339, 452), Natural Flavour, Salt, Preservatives (202, 234)]}, Crispbread (44%) {Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Shortening [Palm Oil, Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Antioxidant (307b)], Sugar, Raising Agents (450, 500, 503, 504), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Salt, Corn Flour, Preservative (223)}.
Check Tasty Dippits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Dippits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


