Is Tasty Dippits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese Spread & Cracker Snack. Ingredients: Cheese Spread (56%) {Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)], Water, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Margarine [Vegetable Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471) (Soy), Preservative (202), Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a), Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (339, 452), Natural Flavour, Salt, Preservatives (202, 234)]}, Crispbread (44%) {Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Shortening [Palm Oil, Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Antioxidant (307b)], Sugar, Raising Agents (450, 500, 503, 504), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Salt, Corn Flour, Preservative (223)}.
Check Tasty Dippits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Dippits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


