Is Tasty Easy Garlic Ginger & Shallots Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic, ginger, shallots, water, salt, acidity regulator (260, 330), thickener (415), preservatives (223, 202). Contains sulfites. May contain eggs, sesame, milk, fish, soy.
Check Tasty Easy Garlic Ginger & Shallots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Easy Garlic Ginger & Shallots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasty Easy Garlic Ginger & Shallots is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry


