Is Tasty Foods South West Sauce 400ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Southwest Chipotle Chilli Mash 7% [Water, Red Smoked Jalapeno, Red Jalapeno], Jalapeno [Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Metabisulphites], Thickener (Modified Starches), Lemon Juice (from concentrate), Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spices, Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Smoke Flavouring, Colours (Lutein, Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Tasty Foods South West Sauce 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Foods South West Sauce 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


