Is Tasty Foods Taco Sauce 400ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- pasteurised egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Salt, Thickener (Modified Starch), Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice from concentrate, Spices, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)
Check Tasty Foods Taco Sauce 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Foods Taco Sauce 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


