Is Tasty Salsa Corn Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Salt, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Spices (Cumin, Paprika, Pimento), Flavour Enhancer (621), Spice Extract, Mineral Salt (341), Colour (150c), Herb (Oregano), Anticaking Agent (551), Rice Bran Oil, Herb (Oregano).
Check Tasty Salsa Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Salsa Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


