Is Tasty Tinies Bake Shop Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- skimmed milk powder
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk powder
- dried egg
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- ascorbyl palmitate
- butter powder
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Mix Ingredients 42%: Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (6%), Dried Egg, Buttermilk Powder, Butter Powder (skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Antioxidant (mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate)), Sour Cream Powder (milk, Salt, Acid: Lactic Acid; Antioxidant: Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Oat Flour, Salt, Baking Powder (raising Agents: Sodium Phosphates, Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Maize Starch), Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates). Frosting Mix Ingredients 50%: Icing Sugar, Butter Powder (skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Antioxidant (mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate)), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt. Sprinkles Ingredients 8%: Sugar, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic; Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin; Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat, Oat.
Check Tasty Tinies Bake Shop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Tinies Bake Shop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


