Is Toobs Puff Snacks Share Pack Tangy 150g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchy tubular snack offers bold savory flavor and an airy, crisp texture, commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, parties, or as a crunchy topping. Customer reviews often cite consistent crunch and strong seasoning, convenient single-serve packaging, mixed opinions on intensity of flavor and overall value, and occasional package freshness concerns.

Description
Crunchy tubular snack offers bold savory flavor and an airy, crisp texture, commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, parties, or as a crunchy topping. Customer reviews often cite consistent crunch and strong seasoning, convenient single-serve packaging, mixed opinions on intensity of flavor and overall value, and occasional package freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Raising Agent (500), Spice (Paprika), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour Enhancer (621), Natural Flavours, Dextrose, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract).
Check Toobs Puff Snacks Share Pack Tangy 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toobs Puff Snacks Share Pack Tangy 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Toobs Puff Snacks Share Pack Tangy 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


