Is Woolworths Jelly Raspberry 85g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavour
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavour
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (297, 331), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Natural Flavour.
Check Woolworths Jelly Raspberry 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Jelly Raspberry 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Jelly Raspberry 85g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking


