Is Tastybite Organic Coconut Chickpea And Turmeric Curry Pescatarian?

Description
Ready-to-heat savory entrée offers creamy mouthfeel, tender bites, and warm, earthy spices. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and reliable microwave reheating. Common uses include serving with grains, pairing with breads, or using as a stew base. Opinions vary on saltiness and spice intensity and perceptions of portion size differ.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural asafoetida flavor
natural asafoetida flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-heat savory entrée offers creamy mouthfeel, tender bites, and warm, earthy spices. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and reliable microwave reheating. Common uses include serving with grains, pairing with breads, or using as a stew base. Opinions vary on saltiness and spice intensity and perceptions of portion size differ.
Ingredients
Water, Chickpeas*, Coconut Milk*, Carrot*, Dried Onion*, Chickpea Flour*, Sunflow Oil*, Salt*, Jaggery* (brown Cane Sugar), Cumin*, Mustard*, Dried Ginger*, Chilli Pepper*, Dried Curry Leaves*, White Pepper*, Turmeric Powder*, Natural Asafoetida Flavor, Turmeric Extract*, Cinnamon Oil*. *organic. Contains Coconut. This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Dairy, Soy And Sesame.
Check Tastybite Organic Coconut Chickpea And Turmeric Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastybite Organic Coconut Chickpea And Turmeric Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


