Is Tastykake Baked Apple Pie, Individually Wrapped Soft Baked Crust Fruit Pie, 4 ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Filling (Apples, Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Cinnamon), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sorbic Acid And Potassium Sorbate (To Retard Spoilage)
Check Tastykake Baked Apple Pie, Individually Wrapped Soft Baked Crust Fruit Pie, 4 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastykake Baked Apple Pie, Individually Wrapped Soft Baked Crust Fruit Pie, 4 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Bobo's PB&JS Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Duncan Hines® Comstock More Fruit Apple Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz.
That's it. 100% Natural Gluten-Free Soft & Chewy Apple + Strawberry Fruit Bars, 1.2 oz , 5 Count Box
Where to buy
Tastykake Baked Apple Pie, Individually Wrapped Soft Baked Crust Fruit Pie, 4 ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


