Is Tastykake Lemon Blueberry Glazed Dipp'n Sticks, Lemon Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), BLUEBERRY BITS (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED #40, BLUE #1, CITRIC ACID, BLUEBERRY SOLIDS [BLUEBERRY, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERINE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, AGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NUTMEG, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENZYMES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, EGG YOLKS, MONOGLYCERIDES, KARAYA GUM, LEMON JUICE WITH ADDED LEMON OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check Tastykake Lemon Blueberry Glazed Dipp'n Sticks, Lemon Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastykake Lemon Blueberry Glazed Dipp'n Sticks, Lemon Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
TAZO Tea Bags Dessert Delights Herbal Tea Glazed Lemon Loaf - 15 Count
About this product
Cookie · Stick


