Is Tastykake Lemon Blueberry Glazed Dipp'n Sticks, Lemon Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), BLUEBERRY BITS (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED #40, BLUE #1, CITRIC ACID, BLUEBERRY SOLIDS [BLUEBERRY, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERINE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, AGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NUTMEG, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENZYMES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, EGG YOLKS, MONOGLYCERIDES, KARAYA GUM, LEMON JUICE WITH ADDED LEMON OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).

Check Tastykake Lemon Blueberry Glazed Dipp'n Sticks, Lemon Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee