Is Tastykake Peanut Butter Kandy Kakes (1.33 oz., 36 pk.) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder [Milk], Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Cottonseed Oil, Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil]), Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Nonfat Milk Eggs, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Lactylic Esters of Fatty Acids, Cinnamon, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (to Retard Spoilage).
Check Tastykake Peanut Butter Kandy Kakes (1.33 oz., 36 pk.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastykake Peanut Butter Kandy Kakes (1.33 oz., 36 pk.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tastykake Peanut Butter Kandy Kakes (1.33 oz., 36 pk.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


