Is Tastykake Pecan Swirls, Cinnamon and Pecan Filled Value Snacks, 6 oz, 6 Count Vegan?

Description
Sweet cinnamon and pecan filling provides warm, sugary flavor contrasted by a tender, cake-like exterior with a soft, slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten as a quick breakfast, coffee companion, or portable snack. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste and convenient portioning, with occasional notes about freshness and excess crumbling during shipping.

Description
Sweet cinnamon and pecan filling provides warm, sugary flavor contrasted by a tender, cake-like exterior with a soft, slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten as a quick breakfast, coffee companion, or portable snack. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste and convenient portioning, with occasional notes about freshness and excess crumbling during shipping.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cinnamon, Pecans, Salt, Wheat Flour, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 80, Enzymes, Egg Yolks, Cinnamic Aldehyde, Colored With Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto Seed, Eggs, Cellulose Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Calcium Propionate And Sodium Propionate (To Retard Spoilage), Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Tastykake Pecan Swirls, Cinnamon and Pecan Filled Value Snacks, 6 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastykake Pecan Swirls, Cinnamon and Pecan Filled Value Snacks, 6 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Great Value Cinnamon Graham Crackers, 14.4 oz, 3 Count
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars Apple Cinnamon, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
Wonder Cinnamon Twist, Cinnamon and Pecan Baked Pastry Rolls, 6 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Tastykake Pecan Swirls, Cinnamon and Pecan Filled Value Snacks, 6 oz, 6 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


