Is Tastyshake, Thermodynamic Protein Complex Protein Shake, Decadent Chocolate Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flaxseed
Check Tastyshake, Thermodynamic Protein Complex Protein Shake, Decadent Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastyshake, Thermodynamic Protein Complex Protein Shake, Decadent Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


