Is Tate + Lyle Fairtrade Dark Muscovado Pure Cane Sugar 500g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 100%
Check Tate + Lyle Fairtrade Dark Muscovado Pure Cane Sugar 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate + Lyle Fairtrade Dark Muscovado Pure Cane Sugar 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate + Lyle Fairtrade Dark Muscovado Pure Cane Sugar 500g is available at 3 retailers
British Corner ShopAppyshopBritishshopping
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking


