Is Tate & Lyle Fairtrade Icing Sugar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar (97%), Maize Starch

Check Tate & Lyle Fairtrade Icing Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tate & Lyle Fairtrade Icing Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping