Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tate & Lyle Icing Sugar 25kg Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar (98.5%), Anti Caking Agent E341

Check Tate & Lyle Icing Sugar 25kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing
Egg Free? Tate & Lyle Icing Sugar 25kg | Spoonful